CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Afghanistan vs Bangladesh

Result - 1st Match - Abu Dhabi

Afghanistan vs Bangladesh in UAE

AFG

240/10 (89.1 ov) & 346/8 (142 ov)

BAN

346/10 (92.3 ov) & 372/7d (105.2 ov)

Match Drawn

AFG vs BAN Highest Individual Score

NoBatsmenTeamRBallsAvgSR4s6s
1Sediqullah AtalAFG111332--33.4393
2Rahmat ShahAFG105216--48.61102
3Litton DasBAN102117--87.1814--
4Tanzid Hasan TamimBAN8371--116.984
5Nazmul Hossain ShantoBAN82191--42.935--
6Mushfiqur RahimBAN81148--54.739--
7Shadman IslamBAN67111--60.367--
8Abdul MalikAFG621206251.6741
9Litton DasBAN5389--59.554--
10Mehidy Hasan MirazBAN5297--53.615--
11Rahmat ShahAFG51124--41.1351
12Qais AhmadAFG4980--61.2563
13Mominul HaqueBAN3970--55.714--
14Hashmatullah ShahidiAFG3669--52.1742
15Nayeem HasanBAN3567--52.244--
Last Updated On 13 Oct 2026, 19:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced