CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Cancelled - 3rd Match - Sydney

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

Australia Women

Bangladesh Women

Match Abandoned

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Cancelled - 2nd Match - Sydney

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

Australia Women

Bangladesh Women

Match Abandoned

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Cancelled - 1st Match - Sydney

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

Australia Women

Bangladesh Women

Match Abandoned

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Result - 3rd Match - Brisbane

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

AUS-W

175/2 (22.4 ov)

BAN-W

172/10 (49.5 ov)

AUS-W won by 8 wickets

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Result - 2nd Match - Brisbane

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

AUS-W

222/1 (28.1 ov)

BAN-W

220/6 (50 ov)

AUS-W won by 9 wickets

AUS W vs BAN W Highest Individual Score

NoBatsmenTeamRBallsAvgSR4s6s
1Georgia VollAUS-W13197--135.0519--
2Sobhana MostaryBAN-W11813411888.0618--
3Phoebe LitchfieldAUS-W775777135.09101
4Nigar SultanaBAN-W74114--64.917--
5Phoebe LitchfieldAUS-W705170137.25111
6Shorna AkterBAN-W54715476.064--
7Sharmin AkhterBAN-W50935053.768--
8Ritu MoniBAN-W45634571.435--
9Nigar SultanaBAN-W29862933.723--
10Ellyse PerryAUS-W2645--57.782--
11Annabel SutherlandAUS-W2523--108.72--
12Sharmin AkhterBAN-W24262492.315--
13Shorna AkterBAN-W215021421--
14Beth MooneyAUS-W2011--181.8211
15Ellyse PerryAUS-W1922--86.362--
Last Updated On 14 Oct 2026, 13:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced