CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Rajasthan vs Tamil Nadu

Result - Group D - Jaipur

Ranji Trophy Elite

RAJ

363/10 (115.3 ov) & 192/6d (70.1 ov)

TN

274/10 (98.4 ov) & 73/0 (23 ov)

Match Drawn

Mumbai vs Chandigarh

Result - Group D - Mumbai

Ranji Trophy Elite

MUM

429/10 (136.5 ov)

CHR

78/10 (19.1 ov) & 196/10 (52.1 ov)

MUM won by an inning and 155 runs

Assam vs Tripura

Upcoming - Group B - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

Assam

Tripura

18 Oct 2026, Sun, 9:30 AM IST

Tamil Nadu vs Uttarakhand

Upcoming - Group D - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

Tamil Nadu

Uttarakhand

18 Oct 2026, Sun, 9:30 AM IST

Himachal Pradesh vs Mumbai

Upcoming - Group D - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

Himachal Pradesh

Mumbai

18 Oct 2026, Sun, 9:30 AM IST

Ranji Trophy Elite 2026-27 Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Abhirath ReddyHYD1111116
2Hitesh WalunjMAHA1.581502711.2942.86
3Akshay SharmaMP1.6115221245
4V KoushikGOA1.651311225.593
5Mohammed ShamiBENG1.66135.32511.842.6
6Aman Kumar-2HAR1.82133232066
7Bhargav BhattBRD1.92143.1299.2228.78
8Vicky OstwalMAHA1.97148.2251958
9KV SasikanthAND21722721
10Ravi KiranMP2114212884
11Karan SharmaUP2.05122276.4318.86
12Vaibhav AroraHAR2.07134.52172209
13Anshul KambojHAR2.091352612.1735
14Mahesh Virambhai PithiyaBRD2.19156.42913.7837.78
15Ruthik Yadav MendeHYD2.211142215.542
16Ruthvik NaikGOA2.211191142114
17Harsh DubeyVID2.25148261848
18Auqib NabiJ&K2.261422423.7563
19Utkarsh SinghJHR2.271372516.844.4
20Rasikh SalamBRD2.27115213490
Last Updated On 14 Oct 2026, 17:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced