CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Oman vs Canada

• Play Ongoing - Match 137 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN

*162/8 (38.1 ov)

CAN

256/10 (50 ov)

OMA need 95 runs in 11.5 remaining overs

United States of America vs Namibia

Result - Match 136 - Texas

ICC CWC League 2

USA

277/7 (50 ov)

NAM

278/4 (48.3 ov)

NAM won by 6 wickets

Oman vs Nepal

Result - Match 135 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN

150/10 (40 ov)

NEP

263/8 (50 ov)

NEP won by 113 runs

Canada vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 132 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

Canada

Nepal

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 11:00 AM IST

Oman vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 133 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

Oman

Nepal

19 Oct 2026, Mon, 11:30 AM IST

ICC Cricket World Cup League 2 Highest Individual Score

NoBatsmenTeamRBallsAvgSR4s6s
1George MunseySCO191150--127.331411
2Max O'DowdNED158130--121.54134
3Milind KumarUSA155110--140.91165
4Smit PatelUSA152137--110.95124
5Brandon McMullenSCO151140--107.86116
6Saiteja MukkamallaUSA137149--91.95103
7Jatinder SinghOMN13096130135.42155
8Rahul ChopraUAE127118--107.63151
9Michael van LingenNAM124121124102.4811--
10Milind KumarUSA123125--98.4111
11Monank PatelUSA12195--127.3775
12Richie BerringtonSCO120103120116.5154
13Kushal BhurtelNEP120118--101.69134
14Adeeb UsmaniUAE11612611692.06113
15Milind KumarUSA11684--138.175
16Milind KumarUSA11567--171.64125
17Jan FrylinckNAM11414611478.0812--
18Muhammad ShahdadUAE114107114106.5493
19Shehan JayasuriyaUSA113111--101.874
20Hammad MirzaOMN112128--87.5121
Last Updated On 15 Oct 2026, 17:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced