CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

United States of America vs Namibia

Result - Match 136 - Texas

ICC CWC League 2

USA

277/7 (50 ov)

NAM

278/4 (48.3 ov)

NAM won by 6 wickets

Oman vs Nepal

Result - Match 135 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN

150/10 (40 ov)

NEP

263/8 (50 ov)

NEP won by 113 runs

Oman vs Canada

Upcoming - Match 131 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

Oman

Canada

15 Oct 2026, Thur, 11:00 AM IST

Canada vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 132 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

Canada

Nepal

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 11:30 AM IST

Oman vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 133 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

Oman

Nepal

19 Oct 2026, Mon, 11:30 AM IST

ICC Cricket World Cup League 2 Most Sixes

NoBatsmenTeam6sMatchesInnsR
1George MunseySCO4626251184
2Milind KumarUSA4133311380
3Brandon McMullenSCO3732291032
4Jonathan SmitNAM273530507
5Gulshan Kumar JhaNEP272824516
6Richie BerringtonSCO253128953
7Saiteja MukkamallaUSA2530281224
8Karan KCNEP242723409
9Harmeet SinghUSA233223416
10Gerhard ErasmusNAM223533892
11Waseem MuhammadUAE212424548
12Aaron JohnsonCAN211716379
13Max O'DowdNED2030291004
14Mark WattSCO193124410
15Sanjay KrishnamurthiUSA171618390
16Harsh ThakerCAN162725836
17Muhammad ShahdadUAE161212534
18Jan Nicol Loftie-EatonNAM152623454
19Rohit Kumar PaudelNEP153330906
20Nicholas KirtonCAN152623517
Last Updated On 14 Oct 2026, 14:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced