CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Oman vs Canada

• Live - Match 137 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN

*35/1 (4 ov)

CAN

256/10 (50 ov)

OMA need 222 runs in 46.0 remaining overs

United States of America vs Namibia

Result - Match 136 - Texas

ICC CWC League 2

USA

277/7 (50 ov)

NAM

278/4 (48.3 ov)

NAM won by 6 wickets

Oman vs Nepal

Result - Match 135 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN

150/10 (40 ov)

NEP

263/8 (50 ov)

NEP won by 113 runs

Canada vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 132 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

Canada

Nepal

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 11:00 AM IST

Oman vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 133 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

Oman

Nepal

19 Oct 2026, Mon, 11:30 AM IST

ICC Cricket World Cup League 2 Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Muzahir RazaOMN2.814164222.548
2Colin AckermannNED2.865294613.8329
3Josh DaveySCO2.9210212960
4Timm van der GugtenNED3.057386258114
5Logan van BeekNED3.225324911.4421.33
6Aamir KaleemOMN3.391296.3121620.4436.19
7Bernard ScholtzNAM3.5335296.5335519.0732.38
8Kushal MallaNEP3.57835.271126212
9Alexander RoyNED3.686416625.1741
10Ayaan KhanOMN3.697163229.548
11Shakeel AhmedOMN3.725223.4255515.0424.4
12Brad WhealSCO3.715314428.7546.5
13Karan SonavaleOMN3.77517.34513.221
14KaleemullahOMN3.787517727.5743.71
15Shahid AhmadzaiCAN3.784233421.7534.5
16Roelof van der MerweNED3.922182.1212924.5237.69
17Jay OdedraOMN3.9216109161430.546.71
18Haider Ali-IUAE3.948778560.692.4
19Aryan DuttNED3.9526217244419.529.59
20Zeeshan MaqsoodOMN3.976304339.6760
Last Updated On 15 Oct 2026, 15:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced