CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

China vs Saudi Arabia

Result - 12th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

CHN

34/8 (10 ov)

SAU

98/6 (10 ov)

SAU won by 64 runs

Hong Kong vs Maldives

Cancelled - 11th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

Hong Kong

*104/3 (13 ov)

Maldives

Yet To Bat

Match abondoned due to rain

Malaysia vs China

Upcoming - 13th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

Malaysia

China

14 Oct 2026, Wed, 6:45 AM IST

Hong Kong vs Singapore

Upcoming - 14th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

Hong Kong

Singapore

14 Oct 2026, Wed, 11:30 AM IST

Maldives vs Saudi Arabia

Upcoming - 15th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

Maldives

Saudi Arabia

14 Oct 2026, Wed, 11:30 AM IST

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B 2026 Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Abdul WaheedSAU19241256467153.6215--3
2Surendran ChandramohanSGP152411438105133.331851--
3Virandeep SinghMAL12841126465114.29103--2
4Reyansh SharmaHKG11247911271141.7786--1
5Syed AzizMAL10644926.557216.33184--1
6Shahid WasifHKG934709355132.8663--1
7Yoosuf Azyan FarhathMLD8946944.552128.9975--1
8Iqbal SherazMLD8747043.547124.2927----
9Manpreet SinghSGP8748121.7550107.4171--1
10Mohamed RishwanMLD864584344148.28112----
11Anshy RathHKG8546321.2534134.92121----
12Nazmus SakibMAL7845119.535152.94122----
13Muhamad SyahadatMAL78478265510062--1
14Waji Ul hassanSAU764601949126.6773----
15Zeeshan AliHKG7045817.548120.6971----
16Suryansh GulechaSGP7046017.533116.6764----
17Mohammed Hisham ShaikhSAU6445121.3335125.4941----
18Abdul Manan AliSAU6246115.530101.6442----
19Usman KhalidSAU604442017136.3643----
20Riaan NaikSGP5945214.7546113.4643----
Last Updated On 12 Oct 2026, 10:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced