CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Leicestershire vs Middlesex

Result - Final - Nottingham

Metro Bank One Day Cup

LEI

200/10 (44.2 ov)

MID

231/10 (49.5 ov)

MID won by 31 runs

Middlesex vs Durham

Result - Semi Final 2 - Radlett

Metro Bank One Day Cup

MID

255/8 (48.4 ov)

DUR

254/7 (50 ov)

MID won by 2 wickets

Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire

Result - Semi Final 1 - Leicester

Metro Bank One Day Cup

LEI

303/7 (50 ov)

NOT

280/10 (49 ov)

LEI won by 23 runs

Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire

Result - Quarter Final 2 - York

Metro Bank One Day Cup

YOR

273/9 (50 ov)

NOT

277/7 (48.4 ov)

NOT won by 3 wickets

Lancashire vs Durham

Result - Quarter Final 1 - Manchester

Metro Bank One Day Cup

LAN

187/10 (36.1 ov)

DUR

349/8 (50 ov)

DUR won by 162 runs

Metro Bank One Day Cup Most Fours

NoBatsmenTeam4sMatchesInnsR
1Noah ThainESS7888571
2Keaton JenningsLAN6999580
3Tom LammonbySOM6288547
4Joshua De CairesMID621010406
5Ryan PatelSUR5788476
6Nathan McSweeneyNOR5588485
7Nathan FernandesMID511010393
8William LuxtonYOR4999360
9Freddie McCannNOT481010368
10Daniel Bell-DrummondKET4888415
11Cameron BancroftGLO4888378
12Martin AnderssonDER4788468
13James BraceyGLO4788325
14Charlie TearSUS4788379
15Benjamin MartindaleNOT431010336
16Tom WestleyESS4377372
17Kyle VerreynneNOT431010591
18Dom SibleySUR4388421
19Rishi PatelLEI431010323
20Vansh JaniWAS4288374
Last Updated On 20 Sept 2026, 22:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced