CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

Upcoming - 1st Test - Rawalpindi

Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan

Pakistan

Sri Lanka

9 Nov 2026, Mon, 10:30 AM IST

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

Upcoming - 2nd Test - Lahore

Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan

Pakistan

Sri Lanka

17 Nov 2026, Tue, 10:30 AM IST

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

Result - 3rd T20I - Rawalpindi

Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan

PAK

168/8 (20 ov)

SL

172/2 (17.1 ov)

SL won by 8 wickets

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

Result - 2nd T20I - Rawalpindi

Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan

PAK

215/3 (20 ov)

SL

133/7 (20 ov)

PAK won by 82 runs

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

Result - 1st T20I - Rawalpindi

Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan

PAK

187/6 (18.5 ov)

SL

182/8 (20 ov)

PAK won by 4 wickets

PAK v SL Highest Strike Rates (Innings)

NoBatsmenTeamSRMatchesInnsRAvg
1Hasan NawazPAK211.111119--
2Dushmantha ChameeraSL200116--
3Maaz SadaqatPAK188.241196--
4Sineth JayawardeneSL178.571125--
5Maaz SadaqatPAK172.411150--
6Khawaja NafayPAK171.431112--
7Fakhar ZamanPAK171.43111212
8Arafat MinhasPAK1701134--
9Sahibzada FarhanPAK167.921189--
10Sahibzada FarhanPAK165.911173--
11Lahiru UdaraSL165.45119191
12Sahibzada FarhanPAK161.7117676
13Fakhar ZamanPAK161.541121--
14Saim AyubPAK160118--
15Abdul SamadPAK150111515
Last Updated On 13 Oct 2026, 21:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced