CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

South Africa vs Australia

• stumps - 1st Match - Durban

Australia tour of South Africa

SA

284/10 (78 ov) & *102/4 (41 ov)

AUS

390/10 (137.2 ov) & 314/6d (58 ov)

Stumps : Day 4 - SA need 319 runs to win.

South Africa vs Australia

Result - 3rd Match - Potchefstroom

Australia tour of South Africa

SA

145/4 (28 ov)

AUS

322/9 (50 ov)

AUS won by 45 runs (DLS Method)

South Africa vs Australia

Result - 2nd Match - Johannesburg

Australia tour of South Africa

SA

365/9 (50 ov)

AUS

333/10 (49.5 ov)

SA won by 32 runs

South Africa vs Australia

Upcoming - 2nd Match - Port Elizabeth

Australia tour of South Africa

South Africa

Australia

18 Oct 2026, Sun, 1:30 PM IST

South Africa vs Australia

Upcoming - 3rd Match - Cape Town

Australia tour of South Africa

South Africa

Australia

27 Oct 2026, Tue, 1:30 PM IST

SA vs AUS Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Keshav MaharajSA3.83219.22612.3319.33
2Aiden MarkramSA5.392182197108
3Nathan EllisAUS5.642142326.3328
4Bjorn FortuinSA5.73273530.832.4
5Gerald CoetzeeSA5.942172333.6734
6Josh HazlewoodAUS6220243030
7Jack EdwardsAUS6.152202524.624
8Xavier BartlettAUS6.332152331.6730
9Corbin BoschSA7.062182621.1718
10Adam ZampaAUS7.323223440.2533
11Lizaad WilliamsSA7.37213.52520.416.6
12Marco JansenSA8.36214233928
Last Updated On 13 Oct 2026, 01:36 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced