CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Western Australia vs Queensland

Result - 3rd Match - Perth

Sheffield Shield

WAU

175/10 (73.1 ov) & 201/8 (72.5 ov)

QUN

307/10 (90.3 ov) & 68/10 (25.1 ov)

WAU won by 2 wickets

New South Wales vs Tasmania

Result - 2nd Match - Sydney

Sheffield Shield

NSW

500/9d (97.2 ov)

TAS

245/10 (96.2 ov) & 402/5 (153 ov)

Match Drawn

Tasmania vs Victoria

Upcoming - 4th Match - Hobart

Sheffield Shield

Tasmania

Victoria

18 Oct 2026, Sun, 5:00 AM IST

South Australia vs Queensland

Upcoming - 5th Match - Adelaide

Sheffield Shield

South Australia

Queensland

19 Oct 2026, Mon, 5:30 AM IST

Western Australia vs New South Wales

Upcoming - 6th Match - Perth

Sheffield Shield

Western Australia

New South Wales

19 Oct 2026, Mon, 8:00 AM IST

Sheffield Shield Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Mitchell SwepsonQUN1.561911--54
2Sean AbbottNSW1.711171129102
3Benjamin ManentiSOA1.8811611--96
4Jem RyanQUN1.8811711--102
5Noah McFadyenSOA1.91115.411--94
6Sean AbbottNSW1.9312814--42
7Cameron GannonQUN1.9411712--51
8Jhye RichardsonWAU2.0719.115--11
9Nathan McAndrewSOA2.1211713--34
10Xavier BartlettQUN2.13124.514--37.25
11Jake ScottNSW2.14116.215719.6
12Benjamin ManentiSOA2.1412112--63
13Kieran ElliottWAU2.21511--30
14Joel ParisWAU2.331913--18
15Noah McFadyenSOA2.3311512--45
16Brendan DoggettSOA2.3711911--114
17Xavier BartlettQUN2.38120.115--24.2
18Bryce JacksonNSW2.4115131230
19Jack EdwardsNSW2.4311411--84
20Cameron GannonQUN2.8112112--63
Last Updated On 13 Oct 2026, 05:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced