CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

South Korea vs Indonesia

Result - 4th Match - Incheon

Indonesia tour of South Korea

SK

172/7 (20 ov)

INA

130/8 (20 ov)

SK won by 42 runs

South Korea vs Indonesia

Result - 3rd Match - Incheon

Indonesia tour of South Korea

SK

102/2 (13.3 ov)

INA

99/10 (20 ov)

SK won by 8 wickets

South Korea vs Indonesia

Result - 2nd Match - Incheon

Indonesia tour of South Korea

SK

110/1 (15 ov)

INA

105/9 (20 ov)

SK won by 9 wickets

South Korea vs Indonesia

Result - 1st Match - Incheon

Indonesia tour of South Korea

SK

123/3 (18.1 ov)

INA

122/7 (20 ov)

SK won by 7 wickets

KOR vs INA Highest Strike Rates

NoBatsmenTeamSRMatchesInnsRAvg
1Chamith RanasingheSK233.334114--
2Sameera PitabeddaraSK220312222
3Balage Ishan DilrukshaSK141.0144251251
4Sameera MadurangaSK133.334128--
5Alam NakashSK110.71433115.5
6Kavin NeerajINA110.484413745.67
7Gede PriandanaINA107.69447017.5
8Rohit SharmaINA92.1144358.75
9Kadek GamantikaINA91.57447625.33
10Aamir LalSK81.25421313
11Daham De Silva MadampageSK76.19444816
12Ahmad RamdoniINA75.6144317.75
13Sageer AhmadSK75.36445213
14Dewa Gede Andika Pradipta Diatmika WiswinINA73.3333115.5
15Areeb KhalidSK704177
Last Updated On 05 Oct 2026, 21:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced