CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Knights vs Easterns

Result - 38th Match - Bloemfontein

CSA T20 Challenge

KNT

168/8 (20 ov)

EASTN

186/6 (20 ov)

EASTN won by 18 runs

Western Province vs Boland

Result - 37th Match - Cape Town

CSA T20 Challenge

WPR

175/4 (19.5 ov)

BOL

174/7 (20 ov)

WPR won by 6 wickets

South Western Districts vs Warriors

Upcoming - 39th Match - Oudtshoorn

CSA T20 Challenge

South Western Districts

Warriors

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 4:30 PM IST

Limpopo vs Border

Upcoming - 40th Match - Polokwane

CSA T20 Challenge

Limpopo

Border

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 4:30 PM IST

Boland vs Mpumalanga

Upcoming - 41st Match - Paarl

CSA T20 Challenge

Boland

Mpumalanga Rhinos

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:30 PM IST

CSA T20 Challenge Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Lhuan-dre PretoriusTIT3764185125.33188203.24392111
2Joshua van HeerdenWPR249617462.2588143.11811--2
3Sinethemba QeshileTIT233611838.8359197.463110--2
4Gavin KaplanBOL221514873.6774149.32205--2
5Dewald BrevisTIT1925864883223.26621--1
6Wihan LubbeNWD176512535.277140.8213--2
7Jurie SnymanEASTN175511243.7595156.251111--2
8Grant RoelofsenDOL17258934.472193.261512--2
9Jason SmithDOL164511554.6766142.61128--2
10Ludwich SchuldNWD159511331.880140.7199--1
11Bryce ParsonsDOL156510331.283151.46148--2
12Kashief JosephWPR153610638.2582144.34108--1
13Neil BrandBOL14749436.7576156.38126--1
14Daniel SmithWPR14359214386155.4386--1
15Janneman MalanSWD143411247.6767127.6877--1
16Jordan HermannWAR13739345.6770147.31116----
17Zubayr HamzaLIO13739568.570144.21154--2
18Gareth DukesKNI1354934582145.16115--1
19Diego RosierNWD13551082745125124----
20Edward MooreWPR13349933.2562134.34105--1
Last Updated On 15 Oct 2026, 01:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced