CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Western Australia Women vs Tasmania Women

Result - Match 6 - Perth

Women's National Cricket League

WA-W

273/7 (50 ov)

TAS-W

299/7 (50 ov)

TAS-W won by 26 runs

Victoria Women vs South Australia Women

Cancelled - Match 5 - Melbourne

Women's National Cricket League

Victoria Women

South Australia Women

Match Abandoned

South Australia Women vs Western Australia Women

Upcoming - Match 7 - Adelaide

Women's National Cricket League

South Australia Women

Western Australia Women

14 Dec 2026, Mon, 6:00 AM IST

Australian Capital Territory Women vs New South Wales Women

Upcoming - Match 8 - Canberra

Women's National Cricket League

Australian Capital Territory Women

New South Wales Breakers Women

15 Dec 2026, Tue, 5:30 AM IST

South Australia Women vs Western Australia Women

Upcoming - Match 9 - Adelaide

Women's National Cricket League

South Australia Women

Western Australia Women

16 Dec 2026, Wed, 6:00 AM IST

Women's National Cricket League Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Lauren CheatleNSW-W21511--30
2Jess JonassenQUN-W2.51811--48
3Amy EdgarWA-W3.111012--30
4Erin BurnsNSW-W3.331611--36
5Lauren SmithTAS-W3.711013--20
6Samantha BatesNSW-W411015--12
7Samantha BatesNSW-W411011--60
8Lily BassingthwaighteQUN-W4.141712--21
9Ashleigh GardnerNSW-W4.331612--18
10Ayaka Kato StaffordQUN-W4.3417.512--23.5
11Courtney SippelTAS-W4.711013--20
12Sophie DayVCT-W4.781911--54
13Megan SchuttSAU-W4.911012--30
14Ayaka Kato StaffordQUN-W51514--7.5
15Lucy BourkeQUN-W51211--12
16Nicola CareyTAS-W5.211011--60
17Georgia WarehamVCT-W5.221911--54
18Ebony HoskinWA-W5.25141210.512
19Sara KennedyTAS-W5.291712--21
20Alana KingWA-W5.331611--36
Last Updated On 02 Oct 2026, 06:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced