CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Trinbago Knight Riders Women vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Women

Result - Final - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

TKR-W

145/6 (20 ov)

GAW-W

149/8 (19.3 ov)

GAW-W won by 2 wickets

Guyana Amazon Warriors Women vs Barbados Tridents Women

Result - Playoff 2nd v 3rd - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

GAW-W

75/3 (7.2 ov)

BT-W

69/4 (8 ov)

GAW-W won by 7 wickets

Guyana Amazon Warriors Women vs Barbados Tridents Women

Result - Match 6 - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

GAW-W

159/5 (19 ov)

BT-W

158/7 (20 ov)

GAW-W won by 5 wickets

Barbados Tridents Women vs Jamaica Empress Women

Result - Match 5 - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

BT-W

140/7 (20 ov)

JE-W

137/4 (20 ov)

BT-W won by 3 runs

Trinbago Knight Riders Women vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Women

Result - Match 4 - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

TKR-W

94/9 (20 ov)

GAW-W

119/8 (20 ov)

GAW-W won by 25 runs

WCPL Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Brianna HarricharanTKR-W11111--6
2Erin BurnsGAW-W1.51212--6
3Marizanne KappTKR-W1.51411--24
4Shikha PandeyTKR-W2.251412--12
5Shamilia ConnellGAW-W31412--12
6Karishma RamharackTKR-W3.671313--6
7Nonkululeko MlabaJE-W3.751412--12
8Samara RamnathTKR-W41412--12
9Nonkululeko MlabaJE-W41411--24
10Shabnim IsmailGAW-W4.51412--12
11Deandra DottinTKR-W4.51211--12
12Suzie BatesBT-W4.51411--24
13Shamilia ConnellGAW-W4.51411--24
14Shikha PandeyTKR-W4.6413.413--7.33
15Karishma RamharackTKR-W4.671311--18
16Sheneta GrimmondGAW-W4.751412--12
17Rosemary MairJE-W4.751411--24
18Laura HarrisTKR-W51212--6
19Laura HarrisTKR-W51111--6
20Shabnim IsmailGAW-W5.251413--8
Last Updated On 18 Sept 2026, 02:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced