CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Bangladesh Champions vs South Africa Champions

• Play Ongoing - 15st Match - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

SA-C

*136/3 (15.1 ov)

BAN-L

Yet To Bat

SA-L elected to bat

England Champions vs Australia Champions

Result - 14th Match - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

ENG-C

202/4 (20 ov)

AUS-C

218/6 (20 ov)

AUS-C won by 16 runs

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - 1st Semi Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

TBA

TBA

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 5:00 PM IST

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - 2nd Semi Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

TBA

TBA

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 9:00 PM IST

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

TBA

TBA

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 8:00 PM IST

World Championship of Legends Most Fifties

NoBatsmenTeam50sMatchesInnsRH.S
1D'Arcy ShortAUS-C35522566
2Ravi BoparaENG-C25521583
3Jean-Paul DuminySA-C24419776
4AB de VilliersSA-C244237111
5Chris GayleWI-C25512160
6Richard LeviSA-C23317387
7Chadwick WaltonWI-C25519790
8Samit PatelENG-C1447957
9Moeen AliENG-C13317294
10Stuart BinnyIND-C1557950
11MahmudullahBAN-L15411973
12Jonathan WellsAUS-C15512258
13David WarnerAUS-C14411566
14Lendl SimmonsWI-C15511655
15Robin UthappaIND-C14414277
16Yuvraj SinghIND-C1447571
17Rony TalukdarBAN-L15418996
18Dawid MalanENG-C15515488
19Callum FergusonAUS-C1558863
Last Updated On 14 Oct 2026, 22:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced