CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Western Australia vs Queensland

Result - 9th Match - Perth

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

WAU

246/10 (44 ov)

QUN

261/10 (45.2 ov)

QUN won by 15 runs

New South Wales vs Tasmania

Result - 8th Match - Sydney

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

NSW

158/10 (26 ov)

TAS

203/10 (29.1 ov)

TAS won by 57 runs (DLS Method)

South Australia vs Queensland

Upcoming - 10th Match - Adelaide

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

South Australia

Queensland

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 5:00 AM IST

Tasmania vs Victoria

Upcoming - 11th Match - Hobart

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

Tasmania

Victoria

23 Oct 2026, Fri, 5:00 AM IST

Western Australia vs New South Wales

Upcoming - 12th Match - Perth

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

Western Australia

New South Wales

24 Oct 2026, Sat, 11:30 AM IST

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Riley MeredithTAS1.3818142.7512
2Matthew KuhnemannTAS2.5717111842
3Wes AgarSOA2.611012--30
4Albert EsterhuysenWAU3.331912--27
5Sean AbbottNSW3.331611--36
6Jerrssis WadiaSOA3.511011--60
7Jerrssis WadiaSOA3.711013--20
8Ben DwarshuisNSW3.781912--27
9Hayden KerrQUN3.881813--16
10Glenn MaxwellVIC3.911011--60
11Jack NisbetNSW411012--30
12Beau WebsterTAS4.2317.21310.3314.67
13Ashton AgarWAU4.331911--54
14Wes AgarSOA4.381813--16
15Tanveer SanghaNSW4.511012--30
16Doug WarrenVIC4.511011--60
17Scott BolandVIC4.611013--20
18Charles StoboNSW4.631811--48
19Fergus O'NeillVIC4.711013--20
20Will PrestwidgeTAS4.7514129.512
Last Updated On 14 Oct 2026, 05:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced