CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Somerset vs Surrey

Result - Match 70 - Taunton

County Championship Division One

SOM

731/10 (171.1 ov)

SUR

422/10 (121.3 ov) & 127/5 (54 ov)

Match Drawn

Glamorgan vs Essex

Result - Match 69 - Cardiff

County Championship Division One

GLA

505/10 (157.1 ov)

ESS

129/10 (45.1 ov) & 351/6 (85.3 ov)

Match Drawn

Hampshire vs Sussex

Result - Match 68 - Southampton

County Championship Division One

HAM

128/10 (59 ov) & 238/10 (54.4 ov)

SUS

244/10 (71.5 ov) & 319/9d (78 ov)

SUS won by 197 runs

Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire

Result - Match 67 - Nottingham

County Championship Division One

NOT

251/10 (99.4 ov) & 85/10 (38.5 ov)

YOR

179/10 (53.1 ov) & 159/9 (52.5 ov)

YOR won by 1 wicket

Warwickshire vs Leicestershire

Result - Match 66 - Leeds

County Championship Division One

WAS

372/10 (113.3 ov)

LEI

125/10 (47 ov) & 168/10 (56.1 ov)

WAS won by an inning and 79 runs

County Championship Division One 2026 Most Fifties

NoTeam50sR100sWkts
1Warwickshire3660625250
2Leicestershire3263949144
3Somerset30780714246
4Yorkshire286054579
5Glamorgan27643211219
6Hampshire2662184208
7Sussex2471968238
8Essex2362009182
9Nottinghamshire22701911220
10Surrey17721515193
Last Updated On 29 Sept 2026, 15:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced