CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Oman vs Canada

Result - Match 137 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN

198/10 (46.3 ov)

CAN

256/10 (50 ov)

CAN won by 58 runs

United States of America vs Namibia

Result - Match 136 - Texas

ICC CWC League 2

USA

277/7 (50 ov)

NAM

278/4 (48.3 ov)

NAM won by 6 wickets

Oman vs Nepal

Result - Match 135 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN

150/10 (40 ov)

NEP

263/8 (50 ov)

NEP won by 113 runs

Canada vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 132 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

Canada

Nepal

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 11:00 AM IST

Oman vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 133 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

Oman

Nepal

19 Oct 2026, Mon, 11:30 AM IST

ICC Cricket World Cup League 2 Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Milind KumarUSA138033137762.73155100.221114157
2Saiteja MukkamallaUSA12243014535113784.24882538
3George MunseySCO118426114149.33191103.771304628
4Monank PatelUSA112432130537.4712186.131091329
5Brandon McMullenSCO103232104838.2215198.47983735
6Max O'DowdNED100430135437.1915874.15912016
7Smit PatelUSA98831124534.0715279.361091316
8Richie BerringtonSCO95331114041.4312083.6822533
9Jan FrylinckNAM93332133932.1711469.6882926
10Scott EdwardsNED92029120141.827476.6595--8
11Rohit Kumar PaudelNEP90633125731.2410972.08491524
12Gerhard ErasmusNAM89235115029.739577.577722--7
13Harsh ThakerCAN84928124436.9111168.25461624
14Jatinder SinghOMN83625101434.8313082.45911324
15Dipendra Singh AireeNEP8243096432.9610085.48541416
16Aasif SheikhNEP80131108627.629473.769212--5
17Michael van LingenNAM7452083939.2112488.8931025
18Pargat SinghCAN744271038318771.688013--5
19Hammad MirzaOMN7022195436.9511273.5867814
20Aarif SheikhNEP6622794931.528469.764713--3
Last Updated On 15 Oct 2026, 18:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced