CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Oman vs Canada

Default - Match 137 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN

198/10 (46.3 ov)

CAN

256/10 (50 ov)

CAN won by 58 runs

United States of America vs Namibia

Result - Match 136 - Texas

ICC CWC League 2

USA

277/7 (50 ov)

NAM

278/4 (48.3 ov)

NAM won by 6 wickets

Oman vs Nepal

Result - Match 135 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN

150/10 (40 ov)

NEP

263/8 (50 ov)

NEP won by 113 runs

Canada vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 132 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

Canada

Nepal

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 11:00 AM IST

Oman vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 133 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

Oman

Nepal

19 Oct 2026, Mon, 11:30 AM IST

ICC Cricket World Cup League 2 Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Saurabh NetravalkarUSA0.51813--16
2Mujibur Imran AliOMN11111--6
3Ajayveer HundalCAN11111--6
4Karan SonavaleOMN11211--12
5Jay OdedraOMN1.251412--12
6Mark WattSCO1.331612--18
7Karan KCNEP1.331611--36
8Nosthush KenjigeUSA1.4717.315--9
9Shakeel AhmedOMN1.511012--30
10Colin AckermannNED1.51411--24
11Steven TaylorUSA1.51211--12
12Kyle KleinNED1.5818.513--17.67
13Aryan DuttNED1.611013--20
14Dhruv ParasharUAE1.611012--30
15Aamir KaleemOMN1.611012--30
16Bernard ScholtzNAM1.671912--27
17Yasir Saeed MohammadUSA1.671612--18
18Brandon McMullenSCO1.671311--18
19Jan Nicol Loftie-EatonNAM1.671311--18
20Zach Lion CachetNED1.7112.211--14
Last Updated On 15 Oct 2026, 18:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced