CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Bhutan vs Thailand

Result - 21st Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

BHU

97/10 (18.5 ov)

THAI

134/8 (20 ov)

THAI won by 37 runs

Bahrain vs Qatar

Result - 20th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

BAH

119/10 (20 ov)

QAT

120/8 (20 ov)

QAT won by 2 wickets

Myanmar vs Mongolia

Result - 19th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

MYAN

60/1 (5.2 ov)

MGA

56/10 (16.4 ov)

MYAN won by 9 wickets

Qatar vs Mongolia

Cancelled - 16th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

Qatar

211/3 (16.1 ov)

Mongolia

Yet To Bat

Match abondoned due to rain

Myanmar vs Thailand

Result - 17th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

MYAN

52/10 (16 ov)

THAI

53/1 (9.5 ov)

THAI won by 9 wickets

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A 2026 Highest Strike Rates (Innings)

NoBatsmenTeamSRMatchesInnsRAvg
1Clinto AntoKUW433.331113--
2Imran AnwarBAH400118--
3Asif AliBAH366.671111--
4Ravija SandaruwanKUW363.641140--
5Tashi DorjiBHU2801114--
6Asif Javed Basher AhmedBAH280111414
7Ravija SandaruwanKUW278.951153--
8Zubair AliQAT266.671188
9Shariq MunirQAT260111313
10Muhammad-Asim Liaqat-AliQAT2321158--
11Bilal TahirKUW228.571116--
12KoKo LinThuMYAN225119--
13Sonam YesheyBHU220111111
14Bilal TahirKUW220111111
15Shahzeb AfridiQAT214.29114545
16Ravija SandaruwanKUW214.291130--
17Adnan IdreesKUW209.09112323
18Muhammad UmarKUW205.26117878
19Zubair AliQAT204.55114545
20Bilal TahirKUW2001132--
Last Updated On 14 Oct 2026, 22:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced