CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

England vs Pakistan

Result - 3rd Match - Birmingham

Pakistan tour of England

ENG

453/10 (89 ov) & 130/2 (24.2 ov)

PAK

133/10 (33.5 ov) & 449/10 (96.4 ov)

ENG won by 8 wickets

England vs Pakistan

Result - 2nd Match - London

Pakistan tour of England

ENG

290/10 (66.4 ov) & 208/10 (54.2 ov)

PAK

110/10 (37.2 ov) & 194/10 (50.5 ov)

ENG won by 194 runs

England vs Pakistan

Result - 1st Match - Leeds

Pakistan tour of England

ENG

409/10 (89.5 ov)

PAK

171/10 (48.1 ov) & 135/10 (37.3 ov)

ENG won by an inning and 103 runs

ENG vs PAK Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Dan LawrenceENG2.2237.4328.523
2Mohammad ImranPAK3.531192233.557
3Mohammad AbbasPAK4.2337851325.3836
4Gus AtkinsonENG4.823556466.2582.5
5Jofra ArcherENG5.66356.361226.6728.25
6Ali UsmanPAK5.812263625.1726
7Mohammad AliPAK6.17358.2584543.75
8Josh TongueENG6.634761916.3214.84
9RazaullahPAK6.681282446.7542
10Khurram ShahzadPAK7.48235.53644.6735.83
Last Updated On 12 Sept 2026, 17:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced