CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Chittogram Division vs Barishal Division

Result - 8th Match - Cox's Bazar

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

CGD

576/10 (123.3 ov)

BAD

282/10 (69.4 ov) & 293/10 (115 ov)

CGD won by an inning and 1 run

Khulna Division vs Rajshahi Division

Result - 7th Match - Dhaka

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

KHD

484/10 (136.1 ov)

RAD

119/10 (33.5 ov) & 500/9 (163.3 ov)

Match Drawn

Sylhet Division vs Rangpur Division

Upcoming - 9th Match - Chattogram

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Sylhet Division

Rangpur Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

Mymensingh Division vs Dhaka Division

Upcoming - 10th Match - Cox's Bazar

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Mymensingh Division

Dhaka Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

Khulna Division vs Chittogram Division

Upcoming - 11th Match - Sylhet

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Khulna Division

Chittogram Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

NCL Bangladesh (4-Day) Highest Strike Rates (Innings)

NoBatsmenTeamSRMatchesInnsRAvg
1Paevez Rahman JibonKHD111.11111010
2Mohammad MithunKHD110.53112121
3Rakibul HasanDAM109.381135--
4Habibur Rahman SohanRAD108.431190--
5Meharab HasanRAD100112121
6Azijul Hakim RonyDAM100111515
7Pritom KumarRAD100111515
8Mohammad Musfik HasanRGD100116--
9Azijul Hakim RonyDAM1001166
10Shuvagata HomDAM1001144
11Irfan SukkurCGD98.2511112--
12Abu HasimRGD97.621141--
13Md RubelCGD97.371137--
14Mubin Ahmed DishanSHD96114848
15Mubin Ahmed DishanSHD95111919
16Meharab HasanRAD93.75111515
17Mohammad Parvez HossainCGD93.671174--
18Sabbir RahmanRAD92.11113535
19Sadikur RahmanCGD91.4111149--
20Abdullah ShifatBAD89.74113535
Last Updated On 15 Oct 2026, 09:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced