CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Chittogram Division vs Barishal Division

Result - 8th Match - Cox's Bazar

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

CGD

576/10 (123.3 ov)

BAD

282/10 (69.4 ov) & 293/10 (115 ov)

CGD won by an inning and 1 run

Khulna Division vs Rajshahi Division

Result - 7th Match - Dhaka

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

KHD

484/10 (136.1 ov)

RAD

119/10 (33.5 ov) & 500/9 (163.3 ov)

Match Drawn

Sylhet Division vs Rangpur Division

Upcoming - 9th Match - Chattogram

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Sylhet Division

Rangpur Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

Mymensingh Division vs Dhaka Division

Upcoming - 10th Match - Cox's Bazar

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Mymensingh Division

Dhaka Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

Khulna Division vs Chittogram Division

Upcoming - 11th Match - Sylhet

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Khulna Division

Chittogram Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

NCL Bangladesh (4-Day) Most Fifties

NoBatsmenTeam50sMatchesInnsRH.S
1Abu HiderDAM22211058
2Sabbir HossainRAD22420188
3Akbar AliRGD22419474
4Mahfijul IslamDAM224245100
5Habibur Rahman SohanRAD22416690
6Khalid HasanDAM22415072
7Kalam AleenKHD22218392
8Moin KhanBAD12414497
9Samiun Basir RatulKHD1227957
10Nayeem AhmedRAD13516169
11Sumon KhanDHD12210094
12Tofael AhmedSHD12313373
13Rizwan ChowdhuryRGD12412175
14Taibur RahmanDHD123165108
15Asadulla Al GalibSHD12215689
16Iftakhar Hossain IftiBAD12412174
17MD Al-Amin JrDAM12412855
18Mahmudul Hasan JoyCGD122162105
19Afif HossainKHD1228950
20Zakir HasanSHD12212565
Last Updated On 13 Oct 2026, 19:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced