CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Chittogram Division vs Barishal Division

Result - 8th Match - Cox's Bazar

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

CGD

576/10 (123.3 ov)

BAD

282/10 (69.4 ov) & 293/10 (115 ov)

CGD won by an inning and 1 run

Khulna Division vs Rajshahi Division

Result - 7th Match - Dhaka

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

KHD

484/10 (136.1 ov)

RAD

119/10 (33.5 ov) & 500/9 (163.3 ov)

Match Drawn

Sylhet Division vs Rangpur Division

Upcoming - 9th Match - Chattogram

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Sylhet Division

Rangpur Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

Mymensingh Division vs Dhaka Division

Upcoming - 10th Match - Cox's Bazar

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Mymensingh Division

Dhaka Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

Khulna Division vs Chittogram Division

Upcoming - 11th Match - Sylhet

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Khulna Division

Chittogram Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

NCL Bangladesh (4-Day) Highest Individual Score

NoBatsmenTeamRBallsAvgSR4s6s
1Marshall AyubDHD175240--72.92191
2Mim MosaddeakRGD15721215774.0623--
3Sadikur RahmanCGD149163--91.41192
4Naim SheikhDHD137227--60.35113
5Ashraful Hasan RihadSHD12225912247.117--
6Sadikur RahmanCGD11515811572.7812--
7Sabbir RahmanRAD113221--51.1381
8Irfan SukkurCGD112114--98.25103
9Shahadat Hossain DipuCGD109157--69.4335
10Mahidul Islam AnkonDHD108141--76.6102
11Taibur RahmanDHD10820110853.7312--
12Mahmudul Hasan JoyCGD10517710559.3282
13Mahedi HasanKHD10411810488.14102
14Ashiqur Rahman ShibliDHD101172--58.7215--
15Mahfijul IslamDAM10019710050.7611--
16Moin KhanBAD971139785.84112
17Sumon KhanDHD942839433.229--
18Kalam AleenKHD921689254.766--
19Hafizur RahmanBAD911459162.7671
20Kalam AleenKHD911639155.8310--
Last Updated On 15 Oct 2026, 09:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced