CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Chittogram Division vs Barishal Division

Result - 8th Match - Cox's Bazar

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

CGD

576/10 (123.3 ov)

BAD

282/10 (69.4 ov) & 293/10 (115 ov)

CGD won by an inning and 1 run

Khulna Division vs Rajshahi Division

Result - 7th Match - Dhaka

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

KHD

484/10 (136.1 ov)

RAD

119/10 (33.5 ov) & 500/9 (163.3 ov)

Match Drawn

Sylhet Division vs Rangpur Division

Upcoming - 9th Match - Chattogram

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Sylhet Division

Rangpur Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

Mymensingh Division vs Dhaka Division

Upcoming - 10th Match - Cox's Bazar

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Mymensingh Division

Dhaka Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

Khulna Division vs Chittogram Division

Upcoming - 11th Match - Sylhet

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Khulna Division

Chittogram Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

NCL Bangladesh (4-Day) Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Sadikur RahmanCGD264232113214982.243122--
2Mahfijul IslamDAM245245461.2510053.9624512
3Marshall AyubDHD241238880.3317562.112511--
4Mim MosaddeakRGD24023866015762.1830----1
5Sabbir RahmanRAD21623905411355.3818111
6Abdul MazidDAM215251953.758741.43174--1
7Sabbir HossainRAD201231350.258864.22244--2
8Irfan SukkurCGD19822339911284.9815411
9Akbar AliRGD194230848.57462.99184--2
10Kalam AleenKHD183233191.59255.2916----2
11Habibur Rahman SohanRAD166220941.59079.431410--2
12Taibur RahmanDHD165227282.510860.6618311
13Mahmudul Hasan JoyCGD16222528110564.2914411
14Hafizur RahmanBAD162227940.59158.06151--1
15Nayeem AhmedRAD161328732.26956.121----1
16Asadulla Al GalibSHD1562239788965.27125--1
17Ariful IslamDAM1562276397256.52182--1
18Khalid HasanDAM150230637.57249.02192--2
19Ashraful Hasan RihadSHD145232672.512244.4821------
20Moin KhanBAD1442198489772.73162--1
Last Updated On 13 Oct 2026, 19:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced