CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Chittogram Division vs Barishal Division

Result - 8th Match - Cox's Bazar

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

CGD

576/10 (123.3 ov)

BAD

282/10 (69.4 ov) & 293/10 (115 ov)

CGD won by an inning and 1 run

Khulna Division vs Rajshahi Division

Result - 7th Match - Dhaka

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

KHD

484/10 (136.1 ov)

RAD

119/10 (33.5 ov) & 500/9 (163.3 ov)

Match Drawn

Sylhet Division vs Rangpur Division

Upcoming - 9th Match - Chattogram

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Sylhet Division

Rangpur Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

Mymensingh Division vs Dhaka Division

Upcoming - 10th Match - Cox's Bazar

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Mymensingh Division

Dhaka Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

Khulna Division vs Chittogram Division

Upcoming - 11th Match - Sylhet

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

Khulna Division

Chittogram Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

NCL Bangladesh (4-Day) Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Mehedi HasanRGD1.761171130102
2Abu HasimRGD2.05259.14340.33118.33
3Md RubelCGD2.141442423.566
4Mahmudul Hasan JoyCGD2.262193221.557
5Iqbal HosenRGD2.28231.14611.8331.17
6Abdullah Al MamunRGD2.46213213278
7Afif HossainKHD2.55214.32312.3329
8Ashraful Hasan RohanCGD2.6221034102761.8
9Hasan MuradCGD2.682112.441323.2352
10Tofael AhmedSHD2.722463341.6792
11Mehedi Hasan RanaKHD2.881172316.3334
12Shohidul IslamBAD2.91201158120
13Azijul Hakim RonyDAM2.912473719.5740.29
14Alauddin BabuRGD2.912232167138
15NihaduzzamanRAD3.1264.32633.3364.5
16Shadhin IslamRGD3.122673541.880.4
17Nabil SamadSHD3.171632366.67126
18Nayeem AhmedRAD3.173532356106
19Paevez Rahman JibonKHD3.21248.44722.2941.71
20Naeem AhmedSHD3.251612824.7545.75
Last Updated On 15 Oct 2026, 09:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced