Rajasthan vs Tamil Nadu

Result - Group D - Jaipur

Ranji Trophy Elite

RAJ
RAJ

363/10 (115.3 ov) & 192/6d (70.1 ov)

TN
TN

274/10 (98.4 ov) & 73/0 (23 ov)

Match Drawn

Mumbai vs Chandigarh

Result - Group D - Mumbai

Ranji Trophy Elite

MUM
MUMwinner

429/10 (136.5 ov)

CHR
CHR

78/10 (19.1 ov) & 196/10 (52.1 ov)

MUM won by an inning and 155 runs

Assam vs Tripura

Upcoming - Group B - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

ASM
Assam

TPURA
Tripura

18 Oct 2026, Sun, 9:30 AM IST

Tamil Nadu vs Uttarakhand

Upcoming - Group D - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

TN
Tamil Nadu

UT
Uttarakhand

18 Oct 2026, Sun, 9:30 AM IST

Himachal Pradesh vs Mumbai

Upcoming - Group D - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

HIM
Himachal Pradesh

MUM
Mumbai

18 Oct 2026, Sun, 9:30 AM IST

Ranji Trophy Elite 2026-27 Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Abhirath ReddyHYD11111--6
2Umesh YadavPUN1.221912--27
3Bhargav BhattBRD1.33124156.428.8
4Hitesh WalunjMAHA1.3312112--63
5Karan SharmaUP1.4211213--24
6Mohit AvasthiMUM1.51613--12
7Sylvester D’SouzaMUM1.561911--54
8Mohammed ShamiBENG1.6111811--108
9V KoushikGOA1.6513112--93
10Mohammed ShamiBENG1.71117.3147.526.25
11Kartik YadavUP1.71115.1146.522.75
12Rohit SharmaJ&K1.73121.215--25.6
13Anshul KambojHAR1.751812724
14Hitesh WalunjMAHA1.7612915--34.8
15Aman Kumar-2HAR1.781271148162
16Akshay SharmaMP1.811012--30
17Akash DeepBENG1.8111611--96
18Vicky OstwalMAHA1.85124.212--73
19Ravisrinivasan Sai KishoreTN1.8812613--52
20Shikhar shettyKAR1.8811712--51

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found