Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

Upcoming - 1st Test - Rawalpindi

Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan

PAK
Pakistan

SL
Sri Lanka

9 Nov 2026, Mon, 10:30 AM IST

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

Upcoming - 2nd Test - Lahore

Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan

PAK
Pakistan

SL
Sri Lanka

17 Nov 2026, Tue, 10:30 AM IST

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

Result - 3rd T20I - Rawalpindi

Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan

PAK
PAK

168/8 (20 ov)

SL
SLwinner

172/2 (17.1 ov)

SL won by 8 wickets

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

Result - 2nd T20I - Rawalpindi

Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan

PAK
PAKwinner

215/3 (20 ov)

SL
SL

133/7 (20 ov)

PAK won by 82 runs

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

Result - 1st T20I - Rawalpindi

Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan

PAK
PAKwinner

187/6 (18.5 ov)

SL
SL

182/8 (20 ov)

PAK won by 4 wickets

Pakistan v Sri Lanka 2026 Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Mohammad ImranPAK2.751413--8
2Dasun ShanakaSL5.251413--8
3Mohammad ImranPAK5.251412--12
4Vijayakanth ViyaskanthSL5.751411--24
5Saim AyubPAK6.331311--18
6Shadab KhanPAK6.331311--18
7Mohammad ImranPAK7.751411--24
8Saim AyubPAK8.51211--12
9Eshan MalingaSL8.6113.512--11.5
10Arafat MinhasPAK8.671311--18
11Naseem ShahPAK91413--8
12Maheesh TheekshanaSL91412--12
13Salman MirzaPAK9.331312--9
14Nuwan ThusharaSL9.51412--12
15Eshan MalingaSL9.51412--12

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found