Amritsar Soormas vs Ludhiana Lions

Default - Final - Chandigarh

Sher-E-Punjab T20

AMS
AMSwinner

144/2 (16.4 ov)

LDL
LDL

142/10 (20 ov)

AMS won by 8 wickets

Ludhiana Lions vs Jalandhar Warriors

Result - 2nd Semi-Final - Chandigarh

Sher-E-Punjab T20

LDL
LDLwinner

220/5 (20 ov)

JLW
JLW

203/8 (20 ov)

LDL won by 17 runs

Mohali Kings vs Amritsar Soormas

Result - 1st Semi-Final - Chandigarh

Sher-E-Punjab T20

MHK
MHK

169/7 (20 ov)

AMS
AMSwinner

172/3 (16.3 ov)

AMS won by 7 wickets

Amritsar Soormas vs Ludhiana Lions

Default - 24th Match - Chandigarh

Sher-E-Punjab T20

AMS
AMS

177/9 (20 ov)

LDL
LDLwinner

178/5 (18.3 ov)

LDL won by 5 wickets

Fazilka Falcons vs Bathinda Royals

Result - 23rd Match - Chandigarh

Sher-E-Punjab T20

FZF
FZFwinner

244/6 (20 ov)

BTR
BTR

194/8 (20 ov)

FZF won by 50 runs

Sher-E-Punjab T20 2026 Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Ishmeet SinghAMS11211--12
2Kartik ChadhaLDL2.251414--6
3Aryan YadavJLW2.251413--8
4Aryan YadavJLW3111136
5Ramandeep SinghMHK3.51212--6
6Kartik ChadhaLDL3.51411--24
7Sahil BhaskarLDL41416--4
8Shahbaz Singh SandhuBTR410.312--1.5
9Naman DhirAMS41212--6
10Garv KumarFZF41211--12
11Raghu SharmaFZF41111--6
12Lovedeep ChathaMHK41211--12
13Lakshay KansalFZF41211--12
14Lakshay KansalFZF41111--6
15Mayank MarkandeAMS4.251413--8
16Sahil BhaskarLDL4.671313--6
17Gurvinder SinghJLW514121012
18Mayank MarkandeAMS51411--24
19Madhav PathaniaLDL5.251411--24
20Kartik ChadhaLDL5.251411--24

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced