Knights vs Easterns

Result - 38th Match - Bloemfontein

CSA T20 Challenge

KNT
KNT

168/8 (20 ov)

EASTN
EASTNwinner

186/6 (20 ov)

EASTN won by 18 runs

Western Province vs Boland

Result - 37th Match - Cape Town

CSA T20 Challenge

WPR
WPRwinner

175/4 (19.5 ov)

BOL
BOL

174/7 (20 ov)

WPR won by 6 wickets

South Western Districts vs Warriors

Upcoming - 39th Match - Oudtshoorn

CSA T20 Challenge

SWD
South Western Districts

WAR
Warriors

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 4:30 PM IST

Limpopo vs Border

Upcoming - 40th Match - Polokwane

CSA T20 Challenge

LMP
Limpopo

BOR
Border

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 4:30 PM IST

Boland vs Mpumalanga

Upcoming - 41st Match - Paarl

CSA T20 Challenge

BOL
Boland

MPL
Mpumalanga Rhinos

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:30 PM IST

CSA T20 Challenge 2026 Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Jordan NeillNCAPE210.312--1.5
2Prenelan SubrayenDOL2.751415--4.8
3Wesley BedjaWAR2.751411--24
4Wihan LubbeNWD3131336
5Malcolm NofalKNI31412--12
6Caleb SelekaNWD31111--6
7Delano PotgieterLIO31311--18
8Don RadebeLMP3.251412--12
9Aphiwe MnyandaTIT3.2514111324
10Tom MayesLMP3.331311--18
11Ferisco AdamsBOL3.4713.112--9.5
12Daryn DupavillonNWD3.51411--24
13Patrick KrugerWAR3.671311--18
14Matthew BoastWAR3.751413--8
15George LindeWPR3.751412--12
16Bryce ParsonsDOL3.751411--24
17Jurie SnymanEASTN41414--6
18Donovan FerreiraTIT41413--8
19Enathi KitshiniSWD41312--9
20Tshepo MorekiWPR41411--24

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found