Knights vs Easterns

Result - 38th Match - Bloemfontein

CSA T20 Challenge

KNT
KNT

168/8 (20 ov)

EASTN
EASTNwinner

186/6 (20 ov)

EASTN won by 18 runs

Western Province vs Boland

Result - 37th Match - Cape Town

CSA T20 Challenge

WPR
WPRwinner

175/4 (19.5 ov)

BOL
BOL

174/7 (20 ov)

WPR won by 6 wickets

South Western Districts vs Warriors

Upcoming - 39th Match - Oudtshoorn

CSA T20 Challenge

SWD
South Western Districts

WAR
Warriors

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 4:30 PM IST

Limpopo vs Border

Upcoming - 40th Match - Polokwane

CSA T20 Challenge

LMP
Limpopo

BOR
Border

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 4:30 PM IST

Boland vs Mpumalanga

Upcoming - 41st Match - Paarl

CSA T20 Challenge

BOL
Boland

MPL
Mpumalanga Rhinos

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:30 PM IST

CSA T20 Challenge 2026 Batting Most Fifties

NoBatsmenTeam50sMatchesInnsRH.S
1Bryce ParsonsDOL25515683
2Jurie SnymanEASTN25417595
3Jason SmithDOL25516466
4Wihan LubbeNWD25517677
5Joshua van HeerdenWPR26624988
6Gavin KaplanBOL25522174
7Zubayr HamzaLIO23313770
8Grant RoelofsenDOL25517272
9Sinethemba QeshileTIT26623359
10Leo SadlerSWD1438053
11Ayabulela GqamaneBOR1436854
12Lehan BothaBOL15511854
13Gareth DukesKNI14413582
14Dian ForresterNWD13310451
15Michael ErlankKNI1436856
16Ernest KemmLMP13310963
17Dewald BrevisTIT15519283
18Reeza HendricksLIO14411650
19Neil BrandBOL14414776
20George Van HeerdenKNT14410853

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found