Sri Lanka Women vs India Women

Result - Final - Nisshin

Asian Games Women's

SL-W
SL-W

69/10 (15.4 ov)

IND-W
IND-Wwinner

216/3 (20 ov)

IND-W won by 147 runs

Pakistan Women vs Bangladesh Women

Result - 3rd place play-off - Nisshin

Asian Games Women's

PAK-W
PAK-Wwinner

145/8 (20 ov)

BAN-W
BAN-W

114/7 (20 ov)

PAK-W won by 31 runs

Bangladesh Women vs India Women

Result - 2nd Semi-Final - Nisshin

Asian Games Women's

BAN-W
BAN-W

81/10 (15.4 ov)

IND-W
IND-Wwinner

195/4 (20 ov)

IND-W won by 114 runs

Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women

Result - 1st Semi-Final - Nisshin

Asian Games Women's

PAK-W
PAK-W

177/4 (20 ov)

SL-W
SL-Wwinner

178/2 (17.5 ov)

SL-W won by 8 wickets

Japan Women vs India Women

Result - 4th Quarter-Final - Nisshin

Asian Games Women's

JAPWN
JAPWN

57/10 (19.5 ov)

IND-W
IND-Wwinner

59/2 (5 ov)

IND-W won by 8 wickets

Asian Games Women's 2026 Highest Strike Rates (Innings)

NoBatsmenTeamSRMatchesInnsRAvg
1Naruemol ChaiwaiTHI-W333.331110--
2Shafali VermaIND-W266.671140--
3Richa GhoshIND-W222.731149--
4Shafali VermaIND-W204.0811100--
5Richa GhoshIND-W2001112--
6Tuba HassanPAK-W2001144
7Smriti MandhanaIND-W194.741137--
8Tuba HassanPAK-W185.71111313
9Bharti FulmaliIND-W180119--
10Shawaal ZulfiqarPAK-W178.57112525
11Ayesha ZafarPAK-W177.5117171
12Smriti MandhanaIND-W175.56117979
13Chamari AthapaththuSL-W170.271163--
14Fatima SanaPAK-W166.671120--
15Nahida AkterBAN-W166.671110--
16Eyman FatimaPAK-W166.67115--
17Dhanusri MuhunanML-W166.67115--
18Chamari AthapaththuSL-W1661183--
19Shafali VermaIND-W165.52114848
20Kavisha DilhariSL-W162.961144--

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced