Mpumalanga vs South Western Districts

Result - 6th Match - White River

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

MPL
MPL

202/10 (34.1 ov)

SWD
SWDwinner

359/7 (50 ov)

SWD won by 157 runs

Easterns vs Border

Result - 5th Match - Benoni

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

EASTN
EASTNwinner

280/3 (47.5 ov)

BOR
BOR

277/9 (50 ov)

EASTN won by 7 wickets

South Western Districts vs Border

Upcoming - 7th Match - Oudtshoorn

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

SWD
South Western Districts

BOR
Border

22 Nov 2026, Sun, 1:30 PM IST

Limpopo vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland

Upcoming - 8th Match - Polokwane

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

LMP
Limpopo

KNI
KwaZulu-Natal Inland

22 Nov 2026, Sun, 1:30 PM IST

Easterns vs Northern Cape

Upcoming - 9th Match - Benoni

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

EASTN
Eastern Storm

NCAPE
Northern Cape

22 Nov 2026, Sun, 1:30 PM IST

CSA One-Day Challenge Division Two 2026 Highest Strike Rates (Innings)

NoBatsmenTeamSRMatchesInnsRAvg
1Thebe GazediMPL400114--
2Zack MombergSWD250115--
3Jurie SnymanEASTN200114--
4Dewan MaraisEASTN1751128--
5Alindile MhletywaBOR164.71128--
6Aryan GopalanEASTN157.141133--
7Sithembile LangaBOR154.541117--
8Ziyaad AbrahamsKNI150113--
9Modise MalokaSWD141.371141--
10Pheko MoletsaneSWD1401114--
11Tom MayesLMP138.881150--
12B BrokenshaMPL136.171164--
13Muhammed MayetMPL135.5211103--
14Kgaudisa MolefeBOR128.57119--
15Jerome BossrBOR1251125--
16Yaseen ValliSWD124.591176--
17Slade van StadenSWD118.421190--
18Modise MalokaSWD118.181113--
19Christiaan du ToitBOR117.0411103--
20Leo SadlerSWD115.781122--

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found