Mpumalanga vs South Western Districts

Result - 6th Match - White River

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

MPL
MPL

202/10 (34.1 ov)

SWD
SWDwinner

359/7 (50 ov)

SWD won by 157 runs

Easterns vs Border

Result - 5th Match - Benoni

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

EASTN
EASTNwinner

280/3 (47.5 ov)

BOR
BOR

277/9 (50 ov)

EASTN won by 7 wickets

South Western Districts vs Border

Upcoming - 7th Match - Oudtshoorn

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

SWD
South Western Districts

BOR
Border

22 Nov 2026, Sun, 1:30 PM IST

Limpopo vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland

Upcoming - 8th Match - Polokwane

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

LMP
Limpopo

KNI
KwaZulu-Natal Inland

22 Nov 2026, Sun, 1:30 PM IST

Easterns vs Northern Cape

Upcoming - 9th Match - Benoni

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

EASTN
Eastern Storm

NCAPE
Northern Cape

22 Nov 2026, Sun, 1:30 PM IST

CSA One-Day Challenge Division Two 2026 Highest Individual Score

NoBatsmenTeamRBallsAvgSR4s6s
1Christopher BritzEASTN132136--97.0594
2Ronan HermannEASTN116103--112.62123
3Janneman MalanSWD114107--106.5485
4Ludwig KaestnerKNI109123--88.6161
5Muhammed MayetMPL10376--135.52124
6Christiaan du ToitBOR10388--117.0454
7Garnett TarrMPL101108--93.51142
8Slade van StadenSWD9076--118.4271
9Pheko MoletsaneSWD8288--93.1843
10Kabelo SekhukhuneEASTN8085--94.1151
11Nathan EngelbrechtSWD7991--86.8171
12Yaseen ValliSWD7661--124.5911--
13Abdullah BayoumyLMP65101--64.3561
14B BrokenshaMPL6447--136.1781
15Malcolm NofalKNI6398--64.284--
16Dewan MaraisEASTN5264--81.256--
17Tom MayesLMP5036--138.8842
18Muhammed MayetMPL4950--9832
19Nathan RouxBOR4666--69.6942
20Chad LaycockKNI4239--107.694--

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found