Maldives vs Saudi Arabia

Result - 15th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

MLD
MLD

69/10 (17.1 ov)

SAU
SAUwinner

194/5 (20 ov)

SAU won by 125 runs

Hong Kong vs Singapore

Result - 14th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

HKG
HKGwinner

172/5 (20 ov)

SGP
SGP

134/10 (18 ov)

HKG won by 38 runs

Malaysia vs China

Result - 13th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

MAL
MALwinner

63/4 (7.2 ov)

CHN
CHN

60/10 (20 ov)

MAL won by 6 wickets

China vs Saudi Arabia

Result - 12th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

CHN
CHN

34/8 (10 ov)

SAU
SAUwinner

98/6 (10 ov)

SAU won by 64 runs

Hong Kong vs Maldives

Cancelled - 11th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

HKG
Hong Kong

*104/3 (13 ov)

MLD
Maldives

Yet To Bat

Match abondoned due to rain

T20 WC Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Mohammed Hisham ShaikhSAU11212--6
2Aizaz KhanHKG11111--6
3Zain-ul-AbidinSAU11211--12
4Manpreet SinghSGP1.331313--6
5Ehsan KhanHKG1.513.213--6.67
6Harsha AmarasingheMLD1.671311--18
7Syed AzizMAL21414--6
8Usman KhalidSAU21212--6
9Virandeep SinghMAL21411--24
10Mohammad GhazanfarHKG2.51413--8
11Zain-ul-AbidinSAU2.51413--8
12Yasim MurtazaHKG31412--12
13Muhammad Azri AzharMAL31412--12
14Adam NasifMLD31411--24
15Pavandeep SinghMAL3.2514143.256
16Virandeep SinghMAL3.2514111324
17Virandeep SinghMAL3.51415--4.8
18Ehsan KhanHKG3.51211--12
19Muhammad AtifSAU3.671314--4.5
20Virandeep SinghMAL3.751413--8

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found