Maldives vs Saudi Arabia

Result - 15th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

MLD
MLD

69/10 (17.1 ov)

SAU
SAUwinner

194/5 (20 ov)

SAU won by 125 runs

Hong Kong vs Singapore

Result - 14th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

HKG
HKGwinner

172/5 (20 ov)

SGP
SGP

134/10 (18 ov)

HKG won by 38 runs

Malaysia vs China

Result - 13th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

MAL
MALwinner

63/4 (7.2 ov)

CHN
CHN

60/10 (20 ov)

MAL won by 6 wickets

China vs Saudi Arabia

Result - 12th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

CHN
CHN

34/8 (10 ov)

SAU
SAUwinner

98/6 (10 ov)

SAU won by 64 runs

Hong Kong vs Maldives

Cancelled - 11th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

HKG
Hong Kong

*104/3 (13 ov)

MLD
Maldives

Yet To Bat

Match abondoned due to rain

T20 WC Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Muhammad Azri AzharMAL31412612
2Yasim MurtazaHKG4.1358231116
3Virandeep SinghMAL4.315165116.278.73
4Muhammad AtifSAU4.3346255.27.2
5Abdul WahidSAU4.512124.56
6Ehsan KhanHKG4.7512.24105.87.4
7Reyansh SharmaHKG5511156
8Zain-ul-AbidinSAU5.03517.35614.6717.5
9Ishtiaq AhmedSAU5.295145710.5712
10Tharusha KavindaMLD5.522125.56
11Usman KhalidSAU5.645145515.816.8
12Muhammad Saqib-IISAU5.6823.1211819
13Zong YuechaoCHN5.75541211.512
14Mohammed Hisham ShaikhSAU5.855135325.3326
15Usman NajeebSAU5.89493317.6718
16Vijay UnniMAL6.075145712.1412
17Mohammad GhazanfarHKG6.085134613.1713
18Akshay PuriSGP6.27515519490
19Pavandeep SinghMAL6.4515561615
20Imran YousafSAU738315648

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found