Bangladesh Champions vs South Africa Champions

Result - 15st Match - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

BAN-L
BAN-L

122/10 (18.5 ov)

SA-C
SA-Cwinner

210/3 (20 ov)

SA-C won by 88 runs

England Champions vs Australia Champions

Result - 14th Match - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

ENG-C
ENG-C

202/4 (20 ov)

AUS-C
AUS-Cwinner

218/6 (20 ov)

AUS-C won by 16 runs

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - 1st Semi Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

SA-C
South Africa Champions

ENG-C
England Champions

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 5:00 PM IST

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - 2nd Semi Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

AUS-C
Australia Champions

WI-C
West Indies Champions

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 9:00 PM IST

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

TBA
TBA

TBA
TBA

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 8:00 PM IST

WCL 2026 | CricTracker [Media Partner] Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Sarel ErweeSA-C4411146
2Nikita MillerWI-C4.51211912
3Ravi BoparaENG-C6.6759341513.5
4Piyush ChawlaIND-C6.98519.25816.8814.5
5Wayne ParnellSA-C75185525.221.6
6Imran TahirSA-C7.134164716.2913.71
7Rishi DhawanIND-C7.19516.55430.2525.25
8Pawan NegiIND-C7.6624.52312.339.67
9Ben HilfenhausAUS-C7.78519.45819.1314.75
10Hardus ViljoenSA-C7.96415.541111.458.64
11Carlos BrathwaiteWI-C8510324030
12Enamul Haque jnrBAN-L8.25155717.5712.86
13Robbie FrylinckSA-C8.2838.23417.2512.5
14Mohit SharmaIND-C8.4439341913.5
15Shaun von BergSA-C8.4439341913.5
16Michael BeerAUS-C8.5262225.518
17Fawad AhmedAUS-C8.675185722.2915.43
18Kane RichardsonAUS-C8.874154344.3330
19Dhawal KulkarniIND-C8.944164915.8910.67
20Kamrul IslamBAN-L9.39414.14526.617

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found