Chittogram Division vs Barishal Division

Result - 8th Match - Cox's Bazar

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

CGD
CGDwinner

576/10 (123.3 ov)

BAD
BAD

282/10 (69.4 ov) & 293/10 (115 ov)

CGD won by an inning and 1 run

Khulna Division vs Rajshahi Division

Result - 7th Match - Dhaka

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

KHD
KHD

484/10 (136.1 ov)

RAD
RAD

119/10 (33.5 ov) & 500/9 (163.3 ov)

Match Drawn

Sylhet Division vs Rangpur Division

Upcoming - 9th Match - Chattogram

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

SHD
Sylhet Division

RGD
Rangpur Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

Mymensingh Division vs Dhaka Division

Upcoming - 10th Match - Cox's Bazar

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

DAM
Mymensingh Division

DHD
Dhaka Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

Khulna Division vs Chittogram Division

Upcoming - 11th Match - Sylhet

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day)

KHD
Khulna Division

CGD
Chittogram Division

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:00 AM IST

NCL Bangladesh (4-Day) 2026 Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Abu HasimRGD0.99121.11210.563.5
2Azijul Hakim RonyDAM1.2111411--84
3Anamul HaqueDHD1.671912--27
4Sumon KhanDHD1.711711--42
5Mehedi HasanRGD1.761171130102
6Md RubelCGD1.781231220.569
7Taibur RahmanDHD1.841191135114
8Iqbal HosenRGD1.92113.3121340.5
9Arif AhmedDHD1.9411813--36
10Hasan MuradCGD213013--60
11Afif HossainKHD21311--18
12Mahmudul Hasan JoyCGD211111--66
13Ripon MondolDHD21111--6
14Ashraful Hasan RohanCGD2.081371515.444.4
15Azijul Hakim RonyDAM2.161191220.557
16Hasan MuradCGD2.181281230.584
17Tofael AhmedSHD2.1912113--42
18Mahmudul Hasan JoyCGD2.21511--30
19Anamul HaqueDHD2.2611912--57
20Arif AhmedDHD2.314014--60

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found